PRIVACY POLICY & DISCLAIMER

1. INTRODUCTION

Ferntree Gully Kia is committed to respecting and protecting the privacy of individuals who deal with us, in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles. This privacy policy deals with how we manage personal information collected by us. We are committed to protecting the personal information that we hold about you.

2. THE KINDS OF PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND HOLD.

In dealing with you we may collect personal information including your name, address, date of birth, telephone numbers, email address and driver’s license number.

3. HOW WE COLLECT AND HOLD PERSONAL INFORMATION.

Generally, we collect personal information directly from you, when you contact or deal with us. We also collect personal information from third parties, for example finance or insurance companies providing related services to you.

We protect this information in a number of ways. It is kept in secure locations, and access to it is restricted to those who have the appropriate authorization under our policies. Where we share the information with third parties we ensure they also have appropriate policies and security in place. When the information is no longer required, it is de-identified, deleted, or securely destroyed.

4. HOW WE USE AND DISCLOSE PERSONAL INFORMATION.

We collect and use your personal information for a number of reasons, including:

To enable us to properly respond to your request about purchasing a vehicle, parts, service or repair, finance or insurance.

To provide you with information about products or offers.

To enable us to arrange for you things like vehicle registration, finance or insurance.

To contact you in the event of a vehicle recall or program or any warranty matters.

To maintain records for accounting, administrative and legal requirements.

To provide your details to the vehicle manufacturer for warranty purposes or to conduct customer satisfaction surveys.

For other purposes related to your dealings with us.

5. HOW YOU MAY ACCESS YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION.

You may access your personal information by contacting us. You can contact the CD Motor Group Holdings staff member you usually deal with, or email us at [email protected] to make this request. We will then arrange with you a convenient time and means for you to have access.

If at any time you believe that any personal information of yours that we hold is incorrect, please contact us at [email protected] and advise us of the correct information, and we will amend our records.

6. HOW YOU MAY MAKE A PRIVACY COMPLAINT.

If you have a complaint about the way we hold or use your personal information, please contact us at [email protected], stating your concern, and how you would like your complaint resolved. We will investigate your complaint and respond to you with our findings and our proposed action, within 30 days. In the event you are dissatisfied with the outcome of the complaint of the investigation, you may refer your complaint to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.

7. TRANSFER OF PERSONAL INFORMATION OVERSEAS.

Ferntree Gully Kia may disclose personal information (including credit information) to overseas recipients in order to provide their products and/ or services and for administrative or other management purposes.

Our business is affiliated with other businesses located overseas, such as vehicle manufacturers and original equipment manufacturers. In the course of doing business with you, we are likely to disclose some of your personal information to overseas recipients. However, we will only do so where:

it is necessary to complete the transaction you have entered into; and

you have provided consent; or

we believe on reasonable grounds that the overseas recipient is required to deal with your personal information by enforceable laws which are similar to the requirements under the APPs; or

it is otherwise permitted by law.

While it is not practicable to list every country in which such recipients may be located, recipients of such disclosures is likely to include countries where the parent company of our franchises exist, such as Japan and Germany.

8. CHANGES TO OUR POLICY

This Privacy Policy was updated in December 2017. We may update it from time to time at our discretion.

Our Contact details are:

Ferntree Gully Kia

Address: 871 Burwood Hwy, Ferntree Gully, VIC 3156

Phone: (03) 9753 1888

Or you may contact the Privacy Officer directly at [email protected]

9. LINKS TO OTHER SITES

This site contains links to other Websites. We are not responsible for the Privacy Policies of other sites.

10. COOKIES

We utilise cookies which enable us to monitor traffic patterns and to serve you more efficiently if you revisit the site. A cookie does not identify you personally but it does identify your computer. You can set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie and this will provide you with an opportunity to either accept or reject it in each instance.

Ferntree Gully KIA - Awards

Showroom

Ferntree Gully Kia

MEDIUM CARS

Ferntree Gully Kia

PEOPLE MOVERS

Ferntree Gully Kia

SMALL CARS

Ferntree Gully Kia

SUV

Ferntree Gully Kia

New KIA Cerato Sedan directions
close

Australia’s Best Small Car

Awarded Australia’s Best Small Car under $35,000, the Kia Cerato S features front and back parking sensor systems as standard, choice of both manual and automatic transmission topped off with industry-leading Australia’s Best 7 Year Unlimited Kilometre Factory Warranty1. Book a test drive and surprise yourself today.

Kia Cerato Sedan S

  • Fuel Type: Petrol
  • Manual air-conditioning
  • 6 airbags
  • Cruise control with steering wheel mounted controls
  • Front & rear parking sensors

Kia Cerato Sedan Premium

  • Fuel Type: Petrol
  • 16″ alloy wheels
  • Rear view camera with in-audio display & parking guidelines
  • Satellite navigation multimedia system with traffic information
  • 7″ full touch colour LCD screen

Kia Cerato Sedan Si

  • Fuel Type: Petrol
  • 16″ alloy wheels
  • Leather trim seats
  • Smart key with push button start
  • Blind Spot Detection

Kia Cerato Sedan SLi

  • Fuel Type: Petrol
  • 17″ alloy wheels
  • Lane Departure Warning System
  • Forward Collision Warning System
  • Powered sunroof (slide & tilt)
New KIA Cerato Hatch directions
close

Australia’s Best Small Car

Awarded Australia’s Best Small Car under $35,000, the Kia Cerato S features front and back parking sensor systems as standard, choice of both manual and automatic transmission topped off with industry-leading Australia’s Best 7 Year Unlimited Kilometre Factory Warranty1. Book a test drive and surprise yourself today.

Kia Cerato Hatch S

  • Fuel Type: Petrol
  • Manual air-conditioning
  • 6 airbags
  • Cruise control with steering wheel mounted controls
  • Front & Rear Parking Sensors

Kia Cerato Hatch S Premium

  • Fuel Type: Petrol
  • 16″ alloy wheels
  • Rear view camera with in-audio display & parking guidelines
  • Satellite navigation multimedia system with traffic information
  • 7″ full touch colour LCD screen

Kia Cerato Hatch Si

  • Fuel Type: Petrol
  • 16″ alloy wheels
  • Leather trim seats
  • Smart key with push button start
  • Blind Spot Detection

Kia Cerato Hatch SLi

  • Fuel Type: Petrol
  • 17″ alloy wheels
  • Lane Departure Warning System
  • Forward Collision Warning System
  • Powered sunroof (slide & tilt)
Kia Soul directions
close

Kia Soul

Challenging the conventions of small car design, the Soul packs in more room, more space and more comfort than you’d first expect. Never forgo creature comforts with high levels of standard safety and technology.

Soul Si

  • Fuel Type: Petrol
  • 17″ alloy wheels
  • Remote central locking with keyless entry & boot release
  • Reverse parking sensors
  • Steering wheel mounted audio/Bluetooth® controls
Kia Rondo directions
close

Kia Rondo

The Kia Rondo is a truly innovative family car with room for five or seven. It features distinctive European styling, versatility and ample space.

Kia Rondo S 2.0L GDI

  • Fuel Type: Petrol
  • Automatic
  • 5 Seat

Kia Rondo Si 2.0L GDI

  • Fuel Type: Petrol
  • Automatic
  • 7 Seat
All-New Kia Sportage directions
close

Say Hello to Kia Sportage

The Kia Sportage brings a modern, progressive design approach to the medium SUV segment. Underneath the stunning styling, you’ll discover an all-new platform and handling package that’s tuned in Australia, by Australian engineers. Inside, a completely redesigned cabin, choice of petrol or diesel engines across the range and Kia’s latest technologies can be found.

All-New Kia Sportage Si

  • Fuel Type: Petrol & Diesel
  • 6-speed Automatic transmission as standard
  • 6 airbags
  • 7-inch touch screen Infotainment System with Bluetooth®
  • Rear Parking Sensors

All-New Kia Sportage Si

  • Fuel Type: Petrol & Diesel
  • 18 inch alloy wheels
  • LED Daytime Running Lights + LED rear brake lights
  • 7-inch touch screen Navigation System with Bluetooth®
  • Gloss-black exterior highlights

All-New Kia Sportage Platinum

  • Fuel Type: Petrol & Diesel
  • GT-Line Sports package (Sports Exterior)
  • Smart Park Assist System (SPAS)
  • Blind Spot Detection (BSD)
  • Autonomous Emergency Braking
All-New Kia Sorento directions
close

The New Sorento – All Round Better

The new 7-seat Kia Sorento is our most intelligent and family-driven SUV yet.
With intuitive technologies, enhanced entertainment features and unrivalled space and comfort, there is something for the whole family.

All-New Kia Sorento Si

  • LED daytime running light (DRL)
  • Satellite navigation multimedia system with traffic information (SUNA™)
  • Rear view camera with in-audio screen display & dynamic parking guidelines
  • Lane Keeping Assist
  • Autonomous Emergency Brakes (AEB^) with Foward Collision Warning System
  • Driver Attention Alert

All-New Kia Sorento SLi

  • Driver Mode Select system (4 modes - Comfort, Eco, Sport, Smart)
  • Leather appointed~ seats
  • 18" Alloy wheels with full size spare
  • Advanced Smart Cruise Control
  • DAB+ digital radio
  • Front & rear parking sensors with dash display

All-New Kia Sorento Platinum

  • Hands-free smart power tailgate
  • 10 speaker premium sound system - harman/kardon® brand(6 speakers, 2 tweeters, centre speaker & subwoofer powered by external amplifier)
  • Smart key with push button start
  • 8-way power driver's seat (with 2-way lumbar support)
  • LED rear combination lights

All-New Kia Sorento GT-Line

  • BSD (Blind Spot Detection)
  • RCTA (Rear Cross Traffic Alert)
  • GT-Line Package (exclusive side steps, red brake calipers, dual exhaust tip)
  • 360° camera view
  • Ventilated front seats & Heated seats (1st & 2nd row outer seats)
  • LED front headlights with auto-levelling
  • Panoramic sunroof (powered)
  • 19" Alloy wheels with full size spare
cerato-sedan directions
close

Kia cerato S sedan

  • Autonomous Emergency Braking (AEB) with Forward Collision Warning System (FCWS)§
  • 8 inch touch screen with Apple CarPlay™ & Android Auto™ connectivity
  • Front/Rear parking sensors & Rear View Camera with dynamic parking guidelines
  • Lane Keep Assist (LKA)§
  • Daytime Running Lights (DRL)

Kia cerato Sport sedan

  • 17" Alloy wheels
  • Satellite navigation multimedia system with traffic information (SUNA™)
  • Aero-blade type front wipers
  • Premium steering wheel & shift knob
  • Dusk-sensing automatic headlights

Kia cerato Sport + sedan

  • Smart key with push button start
  • Smart Cruise Control
  • Leather Appointed^ Seats
  • LED Daytime Running Lights (DRL)
  • Smart boot (auto release)
  • Electrochromic rear view mirror (auto dimming)
  • Heated Front Seats
All-New Carnival 2016 directions
close

Australia’s Best Family Wagon

“The family wagon class is all about functionality and the Kia Carnival SLi has it in spades.”

Kia All-New Carnival S

  • Fuel Type: Petrol + Diesel
  • 6 speed automatic transmission with manual mode
  • Rear view camera
  • 6 airbags
  • Rear Parking Sensors

Kia All-New Carnival Si

  • Fuel Type: Petrol + Diesel
  • 17″ alloy wheels
  • Satellite Navigation system + DVD player
  • Tri-zone climate control
  • 8″ in-dash colour touch screen

Kia All-New Carnival SLi

  • Fuel Type: Petrol + Diesel
  • 18″ alloy wheels
  • Power Sliding Doors + Smart Tailgate
  • Smart key with push button start
  • Front and Rear parking sensors

Kia All-New Carnival Platinum

  • Fuel Type: Petrol + Diesel
  • 360-degree camera view
  • Smart cruise control
  • Blind spot detection
  • Lane Departure Warning System
All New Kia Stinger directions
close

KIA STINGER ARRIVES IN 2017

The new Kia Stinger took the world by storm at the Detroit Motor Show and Kia Australia is proud to announce its arrival in the third quarter of 2017. To stay in touch and be the first to reserve your test drive, click on the link and add your details or speak to your nearest KIA dealer about an advanced order placement.

Kia Stinger - 200S

  • 2.0L T-GDI Petrol
  • Automatic

Kia Stinger - 200Si

  • 2.0L T-GDI Petrol
  • Automatic

Kia Stinger - GT-Line

  • 2.0L T-GDI Petrol
  • Automatic

Kia Stinger - 330S

  • 3.3L T-GDI Petrol
  • Automatic

Kia Stinger - 330Si

  • 3.3L T-GDI Petrol
  • Automatic

Kia Stinger - GT

  • 3.3L T-GDI Petrol
  • Automatic
All New Picanto directions
close

The All New Picanto Has Arrived

The All New Kia Picanto brings a youthful and energetic character – boasting an all new design, high-quality cabin and high tec

PIcanto S 1.25L MPI Petrol Manual

  • Autonomous Emergency Braking (AEB) with Forward Collision Warning System (FCWS)*
  • Rear view camera with dynamic parking guidelines
  • Reverse parking sensors
  • Apple CarPlay™ and Android Auto™
  • Cruise control with speed limiter
  • Manual

PIcanto S 1.25L MPI Petrol Automatic

  • Autonomous Emergency Braking (AEB) with Forward Collision Warning System (FCWS)*
  • Rear view camera with dynamic parking guidelines
  • Reverse parking sensors
  • Apple CarPlay™ and Android Auto™
  • Cruise control with speed limiter
  • Automatic transmission

PIcanto GT-Line

  • In addition to S:
  • GT-Line Exterior Package - contrast body accents, dual exhaust tip, body kit
  • 16" Alloy Wheels
  • LED Daytime Running Lights (DRL)
  • Electric folding outside door mirrors with integrated LED side indicators
  • Premium seats with red accents
  • Alloy sports pedals
  • Premium steering wheel and shift knob
New Kia Rio 5 Door directions
close

The All New Rio is here

The All New RIO has a sharp exteRIOr. Lush InteRIOr and comes with Australia’s most supeRIOr 7 Year Unlimited KM Warranty1.

Discover the All New Kia Rio today.

Kia Rio S

  • Fuel Type: Petrol
  • 15″ alloy wheels
  • HAC (Hill-start Assist Control)
  • Impact sensing auto door unlocking
  • Remote central locking with keyless entry & boot release

Kia Rio Si

  • Fuel Type: Petrol
  • 15″ alloy wheels
  • Heated & electric folding outside door mirrors
  • Projector front fog lights
  • LED DRL (Daytime Running Lights)

Kia Rio SLi

  • Fuel Type: Petrol
  • 16″ alloy wheels
  • Solar glass (windscreen & front door glass)
  • Electric Sunroof
  • Electrochromatic rear view mirror (auto dimming)
New KIA Optima directions
close

KIA STINGER ARRIVES IN 2017

The new Kia Stinger took the world by storm at the Detroit Motor Show and Kia Australia is proud to announce its arrival in the third quarter of 2017. To stay in touch and be the first to reserve your test drive, click on the link and add your details or speak to your nearest KIA dealer about an advanced order placement

Kia All-New Optima Si

  • Fuel Type: Petrol
  • 17” alloy wheels with Continental ContiSportContact 5 tyres
  • Autonomous Emergency Braking* (AEB)
  • Smart Cruise Control
  • Lane Departure Warning System

Kia All-New Optima GT

  • Fuel Type: Petrol
  • 18″ alloy wheels with Michelin Pilot Sport 3 tyres
  • 2.0L Turbocharged engine
  • Blind Spot Detection (BSD)
  • Autonomous Emergency Braking

Ferntree Gully KIA

871 Burwood Hwy Ferntree Gully, VIC 3156

SALES

New Car Showroom
  • MON – SAT: 8:00am – 6:00pm
  • 871 Burwood Hwy Ferntree Gully, VIC 3156
  • Phone: (03) 9753 1888
  • Fax: (03) 9753 1899
  • Email: [email protected]

FINANCE

New Car Showroom
  • MON – SAT: 8:00am – 6:00pm
  • 871 Burwood Hwy Ferntree Gully, VIC 3156
  • Phone: 1300 634 324
  • Fax: (03) 9753 1899
  • Email: [email protected]

SERVICE

Service Department
  • MON - FRI: 7:30am - 5:00pm
  • SAT: CLOSED
  • 871 Burwood Hwy Ferntree Gully, VIC 3156
  • Phone: (03) 9753 1866
  • Fax: (03) 9753 1877
  • Email: [email protected]

PARTS

Parts Department
  • MON - FRI: 7:30am - 5:00pm
  • SAT: CLOSED
  • 871 Burwood Hwy Ferntree Gully, VIC 3156
  • Phone: (03) 9753 1844
  • Fax: (03) 9753 1877
  • Email: [email protected]

ENQUIRY FORM

  • person_outline
  • person_outline
  • mail
  • contact_phone Preferred Contact Phone Number